AGB I Impressum
Ranking
Alphabetisch
Randomized

Geburtsjahr
1973

Geburtsort
Delémont

Wohnort
Berlin

Webseite

soundimplant.com/gilaubry
T11
Gilles Aubry
Wetten 1/Total 10 CHF
Gilles Aubry studied 1991-97 Saxophone and composition at the Swiss Jazz School Bern, 1998 Composition at the Mannes College for Music in New York (USA) with a grant by Canton du Jura, 2001 Computer music with Karlheinz Essl at the SAMT (Studio for Advanced Music & Media Technology) at the Bruckner Konservatorium in Linz and 2006 Sound art & sound anthropology at the Berlin University of Arts (UDK) with a grant of the Anne et Robert Block Fundation in Delémont.

Gilles Aubry uses field recordings, computer programming, surround sound, hacked electronics and improvisation to create live performances, sound installations, CD and radio pieces. His work is informed by personal investigations on formal, perceptual and anthropological aspects of sound production and reception, including auditory perception, space representation, site specificity, cultural accoustics and streams of information. Gilles Aubry has been involved in numerous collaborations with international artists throughout Europe, USA, Russia, Asia, Australia and the Middle East since 1995.

Gilles Aubry‘s works have been published on Absinth Records, Wind Measures Recordings, Creative Sources, Cronica Electronica, Schraum, Conspiracy, Sound Implant and broadcasted on Deutschlandradio, ABC, Resonance.fm, and Giant Ear.

He is a member of noise band MONNO, improvised music duo THE SAME GIRL with drummer Nicolas Field and has been involved in numerous collaborations with musicians such as Vladislaw & Evgeni Makarov (RU), Mickael Renkel (D), Lars Scherzberg (D) and others.

Rang 90
T06
Gabriela Mazza / Daniel Pokora
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 20
T27
Karen Geyer
3 Wetten/Total 40Fr.
Rang 63
T94
Alexander Schmid
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 36
T10
Christian Wassmann
2 Wetten/Total 20Fr.
Rang 19
T52
Fabian Marti aka Martin Biafa
1 Wetten/Total 40Fr.
Rang 8
T45
Georg Keller
6 Wetten/Total 70Fr.
Rang 59
T44
Aline Keller
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 68
T98
Barbara Staib
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 23
T09
Katia Ritz
3 Wetten/Total 40Fr.
Rang 13
T63
David Renggli
5 Wetten/Total 50Fr.
Rang 78
T43
Tobias Kaspar
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 32
T61
Anja Moers / Silvia Popp
2 Wetten/Total 20Fr.
Rang 88
T05
Annina Ludwig / Martin Matter
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 11
T12
Omar Ba
2 Wetten/Total 70Fr.
Rang 84
T04
Ünal Karamuk / Jeannette Kuo
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 62
T90
Andri Gerber
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 72
T95
Mirjam Varadinis
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 54
T14
Domenico Billari aka Mimmo
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 9
T38
Sarah Hugentobler
6 Wetten/Total 70Fr.
Rang 92
T80
Claus Reuschenbach / Gabriela Rutz
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 38
T74
Peter Stoffel
2 Wetten/Total 20Fr.
Rang 76
T92
Christina Végh-Gronert
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 96
T39
Simon Hügli aka Zimoun
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 98
T28
Clare Goodwin
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 97
T79
Corinn Gerber
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 27
T26
Christopher Füllemann
3 Wetten/Total 30Fr.
Rang 87
T40
Stefan Inauen
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 70
T22
Mischa Düblin
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 17
T01
Tarramo Broennimann / Daniel Zamarbide
3 Wetten/Total 40Fr.
Rang 95
T41
Mathias Jud
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 91
T47
Emil Michael Klein
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 83
T19
Nadja Crola
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 1
T23
Benjamin Egger / Sabine Schlatter
12 Wetten/Total 230Fr.
Rang 74
T37
Matthias Holliger / Bernhard Bretz
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 81
T77
Ana Göldin
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 75
T86
Catherine Cochard
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 30
T73
Bohdan Stehlik / Una Szeemann
2 Wetten/Total 30Fr.
Rang 69
T88
Sabine Rusterholz
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 80
T100
Sahar Suliman
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 14
T69
Simone Schardt
5 Wetten/Total 50Fr.
Rang 39
T71
Kathrin Sonntag
2 Wetten/Total 20Fr.
Rang 43
T58
Florine Leoni Münger
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 7
T76
Olga Titus
2 Wetten/Total 110Fr.
Rang 64
T60
Guillaume Pilet
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 66
T96
Benedikt Boucsein / Jeanette Beck / Axel Humpert / Tim Seidel
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 26
T64
Marta Riniker-Radich
2 Wetten/Total 30Fr.
Rang 5
T66
Pamela Rosenkranz
10 Wetten/Total 120Fr.
Rang 6
T15
Benedikt (Beni) Bischof
6 Wetten/Total 110Fr.
Rang 41
T72
Nele Stecher
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 60
T46
Clare Kenny
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 34
T56
Adrien Missika
2 Wetten/Total 20Fr.
Rang 67
T62
Monika Rechsteiner
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 89
T20
Oppy de Bernardo
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 77
T93
Jeanne Graff
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 31
T68
Denis Savary
2 Wetten/Total 20Fr.
Rang 51
T02
Simon Frommenwiler / Tilo Herlach / Simon Hartmann
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 52
T75
Marion Tampon-Lajarriette
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 28
T08
Isabella Maria Pasqualini
2 Wetten/Total 30Fr.
Rang 18
T78
Margot Zanni
3 Wetten/Total 40Fr.
Rang 45
T82
Urs Küenzi
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 47
T89
Sønke Gau / Katharina Schlieben
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.