AGB I Impressum
Ranking
Alphabetisch
Randomized

Geburtsjahr
1974

Geburtsort

Luzern

Wohnort
New York

Webseite
christianwassmann.com
T10
Christian Wassmann
Wetten 2/Total 20 CHF
Christian Wassmann studied at the University of Art and Design in Zurich and at the University of Applied Arts in Vienna - Master Class of Wolf D. Prix.

In 2005, Christian Wassmann opened his own office in SoHo where he works with a small and talented team. His most visible venture is the East Village Radio station on 1st Avenue, which was nominated for the Swiss Art Award in 2007.

He also designed The Byrd Hoffman Watermill Foundation gallery and offices in DUMBO, a beauty salon on Houston Street, a clothing store on Lafayette St., an apartment for a photographer and his family, and a Loft for Joseph Kosuth and his staff.

He is also involved in the creation of temporary installations and happenings such as the first Internet Pavilion at the Venice Biennale 2009, a water/rainbow installation for a public art exhibition in the Berkshires, a DJ booth for the Whitney Biennial 2008 and another DJ booth for Terence Koh’s gallery Asia Song Society (ASS), and exhibition designs for the annual fund raising events at the Kitchen and HERE artist residency. He currently works on site-specific art installations, furniture designs, stage sets, interior projects in New York City, and a house in Miami.

From 2000 to 2005 he worked for Steven Holl Architects where he was in charge of exhibitions; he designed the furniture for a dormitory at MIT and was project architect of the award winning Loisium Hotel Wine and Spa Resort in Langenlois, Austria. With Steven Holl he was also a co-professor at the Graduate School of Architecture, Planning and Preservation at Columbia University.

Rang 81
T77
Ana Göldin
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 43
T58
Florine Leoni Münger
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 99
T03
Anne Kaestle / Dan Schürch
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 97
T79
Corinn Gerber
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 19
T52
Fabian Marti aka Martin Biafa
1 Wetten/Total 40Fr.
Rang 86
T50
Peter (Pe) Lang
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 23
T09
Katia Ritz
3 Wetten/Total 40Fr.
Rang 40
T31
Marianne Halter
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 8
T45
Georg Keller
6 Wetten/Total 70Fr.
Rang 75
T86
Catherine Cochard
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 38
T74
Peter Stoffel
2 Wetten/Total 20Fr.
Rang 37
T97
Alexandra Blättler
2 Wetten/Total 20Fr.
Rang 61
T36
Hanna Hildebrand
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 87
T40
Stefan Inauen
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 14
T69
Simone Schardt
5 Wetten/Total 50Fr.
Rang 95
T41
Mathias Jud
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 29
T67
Stefano Sampietro
3 Wetten/Total 30Fr.
Rang 72
T95
Mirjam Varadinis
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 64
T60
Guillaume Pilet
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 77
T93
Jeanne Graff
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 47
T89
Sønke Gau / Katharina Schlieben
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 6
T15
Benedikt (Beni) Bischof
6 Wetten/Total 110Fr.
Rang 18
T78
Margot Zanni
3 Wetten/Total 40Fr.
Rang 73
T34
Dunja Herzog
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 67
T62
Monika Rechsteiner
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 93
T33
Dagmar Heppner
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 60
T46
Clare Kenny
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 50
T30
Maia Gusberti
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 16
T91
Burkhard Meltzer
3 Wetten/Total 40Fr.
Rang 56
T85
Maja Naef
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 82
T48
Martin Kradolfer
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 48
T49
Brigitta Kuster
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 90
T06
Gabriela Mazza / Daniel Pokora
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 7
T76
Olga Titus
2 Wetten/Total 110Fr.
Rang 66
T96
Benedikt Boucsein / Jeanette Beck / Axel Humpert / Tim Seidel
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 52
T75
Marion Tampon-Lajarriette
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 84
T04
Ünal Karamuk / Jeannette Kuo
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 41
T72
Nele Stecher
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 20
T27
Karen Geyer
3 Wetten/Total 40Fr.
Rang 24
T81
Raphael Gygax
2 Wetten/Total 30Fr.
Rang 91
T47
Emil Michael Klein
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 3
T13
Marina Belobrovaja
16 Wetten/Total 170Fr.
Rang 34
T56
Adrien Missika
2 Wetten/Total 20Fr.
Rang 59
T44
Aline Keller
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 11
T12
Omar Ba
2 Wetten/Total 70Fr.
Rang 10
T17
Stefan Burger
6 Wetten/Total 70Fr.
Rang 21
T65
Anne Rochat
4 Wetten/Total 40Fr.
Rang 55
T07
Michael Oser
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 100
T35
Frank Hesse
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 5
T66
Pamela Rosenkranz
10 Wetten/Total 120Fr.
Rang 85
T42
Pauline Julier
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 69
T88
Sabine Rusterholz
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 57
T53
Jérôme Massard / Florian Saini / Konstantin Sgouridis
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 83
T19
Nadja Crola
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 68
T98
Barbara Staib
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 89
T20
Oppy de Bernardo
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 92
T80
Claus Reuschenbach / Gabriela Rutz
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 98
T28
Clare Goodwin
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 15
T57
Markus Müller
4 Wetten/Total 50Fr.
Rang 28
T08
Isabella Maria Pasqualini
2 Wetten/Total 30Fr.
Rang 49
T18
David Chieppo
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 36
T10
Christian Wassmann
2 Wetten/Total 20Fr.
Rang 1
T23
Benjamin Egger / Sabine Schlatter
12 Wetten/Total 230Fr.
Rang 27
T26
Christopher Füllemann
3 Wetten/Total 30Fr.
Rang 94
T32
Raphael Hefti
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.