AGB I Impressum
Ranking
Alphabetisch
Randomized

Geburtsjahr
1980

Geburtsort
-

Wohnort
Rotterdam

Webseite
-
T44
Aline Keller
Wetten 1/Total 10 CHF
Aline Keller studied 2007-2009 MFA at the Piet Zwart Institute in Rotterdam, 2006-2007 at the École Supérieure des Beaux Arts Genève Cours Postgrade Fine Arts, and 2001-2005 at the ArtEZ Hogeschool voor de Kunsten BFA.

Aline Keller is an artist from Switzerland, currently living and working in Rotterdam. In her practice she questions mans relation to nature as dunking moods.

First of all in quest of particular dispositions, she explores resounding places and wonders about their dynamism. In her past films, the protagonist becomes herself part of the questioned area and the shooting frame reflects a matter of her state of mind. The figure holds the centre of the stage, but the backdrop of the explored nature provides for a contradictory reading of this positioning, marking the identity of the human being as conflictual.

In her recent research, Aline Keller transfers the perception of „nature area“ onto the human body and questions the body as scene. She also investigates spaces such as the white cube or black box as being of „no nature“.

Here again the human body holds the centre of the stage with its capacity of transporting a bodily experience. The mood is no more the only decisive as it becomes stressed by its surrounding, which is of a very different existence.
Rang 5
T66
Pamela Rosenkranz
10 Wetten/Total 120Fr.
Rang 91
T39
Simon Hügli aka Zimoun
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 100
T84
Lauro Foletti
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 20
T52
Fabian Marti aka Martin Biafa
1 Wetten/Total 40Fr.
Rang 52
T02
Simon Frommenwiler / Tilo Herlach / Simon Hartmann
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 35
T97
Alexandra Blättler
2 Wetten/Total 20Fr.
Rang 34
T10
Christian Wassmann
2 Wetten/Total 20Fr.
Rang 3
T13
Marina Belobrovaja
16 Wetten/Total 170Fr.
Rang 39
T87
Philipp Kaiser
2 Wetten/Total 20Fr.
Rang 11
T38
Sarah Hugentobler
6 Wetten/Total 70Fr.
Rang 69
T92
Christina Végh-Gronert
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 51
T07
Michael Oser
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 7
T15
Benedikt (Beni) Bischof
6 Wetten/Total 110Fr.
Rang 46
T72
Nele Stecher
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 45
T59
Damiàn Navarro
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 27
T67
Stefano Sampietro
3 Wetten/Total 30Fr.
Rang 1
T23
Benjamin Egger / Sabine Schlatter
12 Wetten/Total 230Fr.
Rang 72
T80
Claus Reuschenbach / Gabriela Rutz
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 81
T62
Monika Rechsteiner
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 54
T44
Aline Keller
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 95
T19
Nadja Crola
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 26
T73
Bohdan Stehlik / Una Szeemann
2 Wetten/Total 30Fr.
Rang 31
T25
Joëlle Flumet
2 Wetten/Total 20Fr.
Rang 66
T43
Tobias Kaspar
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 8
T45
Georg Keller
6 Wetten/Total 70Fr.
Rang 10
T12
Omar Ba
2 Wetten/Total 70Fr.
Rang 53
T18
David Chieppo
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 28
T26
Christopher Füllemann
3 Wetten/Total 30Fr.
Rang 56
T53
Jérôme Massard / Florian Saini / Konstantin Sgouridis
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 16
T78
Margot Zanni
3 Wetten/Total 40Fr.
Rang 80
T03
Anne Kaestle / Dan Schürch
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 9
T17
Stefan Burger
6 Wetten/Total 70Fr.
Rang 25
T101
Solvej Dufour Andersen
3 Wetten/Total 30Fr.
Rang 43
T46
Clare Kenny
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 44
T31
Marianne Halter
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 59
T58
Florine Leoni Münger
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 82
T04
Ünal Karamuk / Jeannette Kuo
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 12
T21
Brigitte Dätwyler
2 Wetten/Total 60Fr.
Rang 68
T90
Andri Gerber
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 101
T93
Jeanne Graff
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 4
T55
Annina Matter
5 Wetten/Total 130Fr.
Rang 85
T47
Emil Michael Klein
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 47
T11
Gilles Aubry
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 2
T99
Tatjana Marusic
6 Wetten/Total 180Fr.
Rang 89
T34
Dunja Herzog
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 57
T49
Brigitta Kuster
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 67
T98
Barbara Staib
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 50
T82
Urs Küenzi
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 40
T14
Domenico Billari aka Mimmo
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 84
T42
Pauline Julier
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 29
T64
Marta Riniker-Radich
2 Wetten/Total 30Fr.
Rang 87
T28
Clare Goodwin
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 94
T60
Guillaume Pilet
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 97
T50
Peter (Pe) Lang
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 76
T79
Corinn Gerber
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 22
T29
Goran Galic / Gian-Reto Gredig
4 Wetten/Total 40Fr.
Rang 14
T57
Markus Müller
4 Wetten/Total 50Fr.
Rang 58
T30
Maia Gusberti
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 88
T37
Matthias Holliger / Bernhard Bretz
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 17
T01
Tarramo Broennimann / Daniel Zamarbide
3 Wetten/Total 40Fr.
Rang 18
T65
Anne Rochat
4 Wetten/Total 40Fr.
Rang 73
T16
Alan Bogana
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 78
T32
Raphael Hefti
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 71
T51
Doris Lasch
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 93
T95
Mirjam Varadinis
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 32
T71
Kathrin Sonntag
2 Wetten/Total 20Fr.
Rang 38
T61
Anja Moers / Silvia Popp
2 Wetten/Total 20Fr.
Rang 48
T89
Sønke Gau / Katharina Schlieben
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 75
T35
Frank Hesse
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.