AGB I Impressum
Ranking
Alphabetisch
Randomized

Geburtsjahr
1976

Geburtsort
UK

Wohnort
Basel

Webseite
clarelkenny.blogspot.com
T46
Clare Kenny
Wetten 1/Total 10 CHF
Clare Kenny studied 2008 -2010 MA Art in Public Spheres at the Hochschule für Kunst und Gestaltung Luzern, 1999-2002 BA Fine Art at the Chelsea School of Art and design London, 1997-1999 HND Photography and Contemporary Imaging at the Stockport College, Cheshire and 1996 Foundation course at the Art and Design Manchester University.

There are many influences for the work of Clare Kenny from many sources but at the heart of her work are her own experiences throughout her life which have formed her aesthetic language in relation to the objects and the images she creates; the images are predominantly snap shots from the last 10 years; frequently they are interiors and domestic spaces from the places where she has lived they are all part of a story; one which doesn’t end with a reproduction of an image but begins there.

Her work is also an investigation of the actual material of the photograph as well as what is printed upon it. Taking the images from the wall out into 3dimensional space and applying further applications to the surface of the photograph such as varnish, paint or an action such as folding or punching holes into its surface; leads us to further question what it is we are observing.

Her works were presented at numerous exhibitions in Switzerland: Ausstellungsraum Klingental, Basel, Kunsthalle Luzern, Luzern, Switzerland, VOLTA ARTFAIR, Basel and others.
Rang 94
T32
Raphael Hefti
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 52
T75
Marion Tampon-Lajarriette
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 88
T05
Annina Ludwig / Martin Matter
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 19
T52
Fabian Marti aka Martin Biafa
1 Wetten/Total 40Fr.
Rang 38
T74
Peter Stoffel
2 Wetten/Total 20Fr.
Rang 74
T37
Matthias Holliger / Bernhard Bretz
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 32
T61
Anja Moers / Silvia Popp
2 Wetten/Total 20Fr.
Rang 72
T95
Mirjam Varadinis
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 62
T90
Andri Gerber
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 59
T44
Aline Keller
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 43
T58
Florine Leoni Münger
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 100
T35
Frank Hesse
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 99
T03
Anne Kaestle / Dan Schürch
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 15
T57
Markus Müller
4 Wetten/Total 50Fr.
Rang 13
T63
David Renggli
5 Wetten/Total 50Fr.
Rang 83
T19
Nadja Crola
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 5
T66
Pamela Rosenkranz
10 Wetten/Total 120Fr.
Rang 1
T23
Benjamin Egger / Sabine Schlatter
12 Wetten/Total 230Fr.
Rang 42
T11
Gilles Aubry
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 46
T59
Damiàn Navarro
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 48
T49
Brigitta Kuster
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 63
T94
Alexander Schmid
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 56
T85
Maja Naef
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 65
T16
Alan Bogana
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 58
T54
Luc Mattenberger
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 23
T09
Katia Ritz
3 Wetten/Total 40Fr.
Rang 80
T100
Sahar Suliman
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 37
T97
Alexandra Blättler
2 Wetten/Total 20Fr.
Rang 75
T86
Catherine Cochard
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 82
T48
Martin Kradolfer
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 53
T24
René Fahrni
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 9
T38
Sarah Hugentobler
6 Wetten/Total 70Fr.
Rang 91
T47
Emil Michael Klein
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 22
T29
Goran Galic / Gian-Reto Gredig
4 Wetten/Total 40Fr.
Rang 64
T60
Guillaume Pilet
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 44
T70
Francisco Sierra
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 54
T14
Domenico Billari aka Mimmo
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 84
T04
Ünal Karamuk / Jeannette Kuo
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 4
T55
Annina Matter
5 Wetten/Total 130Fr.
Rang 73
T34
Dunja Herzog
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 11
T12
Omar Ba
2 Wetten/Total 70Fr.
Rang 93
T33
Dagmar Heppner
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 27
T26
Christopher Füllemann
3 Wetten/Total 30Fr.
Rang 24
T81
Raphael Gygax
2 Wetten/Total 30Fr.
Rang 14
T69
Simone Schardt
5 Wetten/Total 50Fr.
Rang 79
T84
Lauro Foletti
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 81
T77
Ana Göldin
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 36
T10
Christian Wassmann
2 Wetten/Total 20Fr.
Rang 6
T15
Benedikt (Beni) Bischof
6 Wetten/Total 110Fr.
Rang 41
T72
Nele Stecher
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 51
T02
Simon Frommenwiler / Tilo Herlach / Simon Hartmann
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 68
T98
Barbara Staib
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 55
T07
Michael Oser
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 77
T93
Jeanne Graff
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 35
T25
Joëlle Flumet
2 Wetten/Total 20Fr.
Rang 95
T41
Mathias Jud
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 3
T13
Marina Belobrovaja
16 Wetten/Total 170Fr.
Rang 47
T89
Sønke Gau / Katharina Schlieben
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 98
T28
Clare Goodwin
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 97
T79
Corinn Gerber
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 40
T31
Marianne Halter
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 60
T46
Clare Kenny
1 Wetten/Total 10Fr.
Rang 85
T42
Pauline Julier
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 16
T91
Burkhard Meltzer
3 Wetten/Total 40Fr.
Rang 25
T101
Solvej Dufour Andersen
3 Wetten/Total 30Fr.
Rang 12
T21
Brigitte Dätwyler
2 Wetten/Total 60Fr.
Rang 34
T56
Adrien Missika
2 Wetten/Total 20Fr.
Rang 67
T62
Monika Rechsteiner
0 Wetten/Total 0Fr.
Rang 17
T01
Tarramo Broennimann / Daniel Zamarbide
3 Wetten/Total 40Fr.
Rang 29
T67
Stefano Sampietro
3 Wetten/Total 30Fr.